5967 102nd Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $619,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5967 102nd Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $614,002, approximately $262 per square foot. 5967 102nd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Quail Richard C and Quail Ashlei N
Bought by
Mcfarland Collin J and Mcfarland Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,150
Outstanding Balance
$563,433
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Quail Richard W and Quail Gail E
Bought by
Quail Richard C and Quail Ashlei N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Beale George E and Beale Alice N
Bought by
Quail Richard W and Quail Gail E