5968 Ranlyn Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
White Oak East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5968 Ranlyn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $243,887, approximately $139 per square foot. 5968 Ranlyn Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Wickman James C and Wickman Kathleen M
Bought by
Wustrack Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,630
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$186,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Baab Brian D and Baab Lisa A
Bought by
Wickman James C and Wickman Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wustrack Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Wickman James C | $119,900 | Insured Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wustrack Gerald A | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickman James C | $122,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $65,636 | $14,182 | $51,454 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $65,636 | $14,182 | $51,454 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $65,636 | $14,182 | $51,454 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $42,242 | $12,688 | $29,554 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $42,242 | $12,688 | $29,554 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $42,242 | $12,688 | $29,554 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $37,717 | $11,330 | $26,387 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $37,717 | $11,330 | $26,387 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $37,717 | $11,330 | $26,387 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $35,848 | $11,218 | $24,630 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $35,848 | $11,218 | $24,630 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $35,848 | $11,218 | $24,630 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $36,208 | $11,330 | $24,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map