5969 Krantz Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,906 - $470,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5969 Krantz Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $461,977, approximately $189 per square foot. 5969 Krantz Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Eckenrode Jessica Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,775
Outstanding Balance
$210,695
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Jtpi Investments Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckenrode Jessica Leigh | $319,700 | Calatlantic Title Of Md Inc | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $588,600 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckenrode Jessica Leigh | $239,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $398,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $365,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $332,600 | $95,000 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $331,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $330,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $329,400 | $66,000 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map