Seller's Agent in 2026
Edwin Alfaro
Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals
(770) 313-3632
3 in this area
158 Total Sales
Welcome Home to this fantastic location in Norcross. One of the LARGEST plans built in the neighborhood . Family Rooms with fireplace. Charming separate dining room. Kitchen features stove, dishwasher, newer cabinets, new granite countertops & breakfast nook. Master Suite features trey ceiling/ceiling fan. Master bath features garden tub & separated shower. Split floor plan w/addl. 3 bedrooms & 2 baths on upper level. Lower level w/ 1 bedroom and a 2nd full kitchen its own family room makes this like 2 houses in 1. Extra room behind garage that could be used as a home office or gym. Garage doors with auto openers & keypad. Exterior entry from garage to backyard, brand new water heater. Lot features fenced yard . Shopping only 1 mile away. Easy access to everything. This is truly LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals License #249394 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $71,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $74,375 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $174,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $139,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $34,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $449,995 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $162,480 | $21,120 | $141,360 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $152,760 | $21,120 | $131,640 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $151,360 | $28,000 | $123,360 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $125,240 | $17,600 | $107,640 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $91,240 | $17,600 | $73,640 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $91,240 | $17,600 | $73,640 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $91,240 | $17,600 | $73,640 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $76,600 | $14,400 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $61,320 | $12,000 | $49,320 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $53,320 | $10,000 | $43,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,320 | $10,000 | $43,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edwin Alfaro
Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals
(770) 313-3632
3 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Antonio Guzman
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 790-0849
2 in this area
172 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10696915
APN: 6-143-151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.