597 Chapelgate Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Chapelgate Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $462,921, approximately $306 per square foot. 597 Chapelgate Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Waugh Chapel Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Chastain Rosa
Bought by
Chastain Bobbie Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Chastain Rosa
Bought by
Chastain Bobbie Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Bobbie Joe | -- | -- | |
| Chastain Bobbie Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $380,700 | $181,200 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $366,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $352,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $337,700 | $153,700 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $317,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $307,900 | $138,700 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $296,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $285,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map