NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,769 - $296,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,229 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $182,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,504 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Thermal Windows
  • Alice Drive Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2018

Updated bathrooms and kitchen

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brabham

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham Brokerage Phone: 8037751201 License #3824 Listed on: 09/14/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

Last Buyer's Agent

Millie Jones Welch

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham License #86995

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,229 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2050303016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037751201
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2229
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Some Drapes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Hardwood
  • Room Family Room Level: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2050303016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2018
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
James George C and James Dena O
Bought by
Smoak Joseph Charles and Smoak Lindsay Morris
Seller's Agent
John Brabham
Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham
Buyer's Agent
Millie Jones Welch
Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$182,500
Current Estimated Value
$276,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,442
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,164
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$118,778

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smoak Joseph Charles $182,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smoak Joseph Charles $182,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $182,500 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2018 09/14/18 For Sale $182,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $59 -- -- --
2024 $59 -- -- --
2023 $59 $7,530 $1,300 $6,230
2022 $1,388 $7,530 $1,300 $6,230
2021 $1,385 $7,530 $1,300 $6,230
2020 $1,271 $6,450 $1,300 $5,150
2019 $1,421 $7,320 $1,300 $6,020
2018 $1,215 $6,450 $1,300 $5,150
2017 $1,239 $6,450 $1,300 $5,150
2016 $1,258 $6,450 $1,300 $5,150
2015 $1,299 $6,430 $1,240 $5,190
2014 $1,299 $6,430 $1,240 $5,190
2013 -- $6,430 $1,240 $5,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 137910

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 205-03-03-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.