Seller's Agent in 2021
Valorie List
Idaho's Real Estate
(208) 403-1859
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $712,000
AWESOME HORSE PROPERTY on 5 plus acres! Check out this great 4000 sq ft A-frame style home with 6 bedrooms and 3 baths, filled with style and character. The main floor has an awesome gas fireplace that separates the big spacious kitchen and family room. A spiral staircase leads upstairs to a roomy master suite with walk-in closet, jetted tub, walk-in shower and private staircase leading to the lower deck outside. The basement features a large family room that's great for entertaining and has a walkout basement. The yard features a full sprinkler system, mature trees, fenced pasture, horse set up, outbuildings and automatic waterer's. A massive 26 x 40 shop with 220 amp and plenty of room for the toys. Home features a 2 car garage and 30 amp RV hookup with ample parking for trailers. This home is a must see and is very hard to find in Eastern Idaho! Come take a look soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Idaho's Real Estate License #SP44150 Listed on: 05/13/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Greg Croft
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Melissa | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls | |
| Williams Darrell | -- | Alliance Title Blackfoot Off | |
| Cheney Evan R | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Melissa | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Darrell | $371,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheney Evan R | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $537,527 | $150,000 | $387,527 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $442,827 | $55,000 | $387,827 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $442,827 | $55,000 | $387,827 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $442,827 | $55,000 | $387,827 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $313,369 | $47,000 | $266,369 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $298,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $298,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $239,419 | $32,319 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $232,419 | $25,319 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $232,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $232,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $232,419 | $25,319 | $207,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Valorie List
Idaho's Real Estate
(208) 403-1859
63 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Greg Croft
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2136405
APN: RP0404601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.