Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Sabra
Equity Real Estate
(508) 951-7994
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $454,973
Newly renovated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with high efficiency natural gas heat and hot water, new roof, maintenance free siding, close to major highways and shopping!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennoyer Scott | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -5.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $239,000 | +157.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $93,000 | -28.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $351,200 | $111,100 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $326,500 | $111,100 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $288,100 | $89,800 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $249,700 | $86,300 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $245,600 | $86,300 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $237,800 | $86,300 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $230,200 | $86,300 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $216,400 | $81,500 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $207,300 | $79,600 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $204,300 | $79,600 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $160,800 | $79,600 | $81,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Sabra
Equity Real Estate
(508) 951-7994
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Paul White
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 789-4672
240 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeanne Derham
RE/MAX River's Edge
(508) 942-8567
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72608807
APN: SEEK-000090-000000-002850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.