597 Forge Rd Hartsel, CO 80449
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Forge Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449 and is currently estimated at $131,880. 597 Forge Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Weaver Paul F
Bought by
Smith Daniel and Smith Loren Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Weaver Paul F and Weaver Sally
Bought by
Weaver Paul F and Weaver Chris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Paul F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $22,070 | $22,070 | $0 |
| 2024 | $972 | $18,570 | $18,570 | $0 |
| 2023 | $972 | $19,306 | $19,306 | $0 |
| 2022 | $542 | $9,317 | $9,317 | $0 |
| 2021 | $527 | $9,317 | $9,317 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $12,270 | $12,270 | $0 |
| 2019 | $691 | $12,270 | $6,470 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $730 | $12,270 | $12,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $12,670 | $12,670 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $12,540 | $12,540 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $12,540 | $12,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map