597 Harrison St Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $299,165 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Harrison St, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $316,541, approximately $152 per square foot. 597 Harrison St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Donovan Brian P and Donovan Stacey D
Bought by
Cotting John Eric and Cotting Laura Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,608
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotting John Eric | $165,000 | Title Consultants Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotting John Eric | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $260,100 | $48,500 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $260,100 | $48,500 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $183,000 | $40,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $183,000 | $40,500 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $183,000 | $40,500 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $165,600 | $27,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $165,600 | $27,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $165,600 | $27,000 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $163,900 | $27,000 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $163,900 | $27,000 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $163,900 | $27,000 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $163,900 | $27,000 | $136,900 |
| 2013 | $3,844 | $163,900 | $27,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map