597 Lotus Ct Unit 113 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $194,326 - $224,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Lotus Ct Unit 113, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $213,332, approximately $232 per square foot. 597 Lotus Ct Unit 113 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Song Raymond and Song Sabine
Bought by
Ortega Mariela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,378
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$130,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Mcalister Robert and Mcalister Marilynn
Bought by
Song Raymond and Song Sabine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Pernicone Thomas J and Pernicone Diane M
Bought by
Mcalister Robert J and Gollins Marilynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,050
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Mariela | $165,000 | Multiple | |
| Song Raymond | $137,000 | -- | |
| Mcalister Robert J | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Mariela | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Raymond | $123,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcalister Robert J | $89,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $19,867 | $3,442 | $16,425 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $13,122 | $2,869 | $10,253 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $13,122 | $2,869 | $10,253 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $13,122 | $2,869 | $10,253 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $10,619 | $860 | $9,759 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $10,619 | $860 | $9,759 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $11,883 | $860 | $11,023 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $7,483 | $764 | $6,719 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $7,483 | $764 | $6,719 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $7,483 | $764 | $6,719 |
| 2015 | $768 | $4,778 | $1,625 | $3,153 |
| 2014 | $768 | $4,778 | $1,625 | $3,153 |
| 2013 | $87 | $4,778 | $1,625 | $3,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map