597 Mccombs Rd Venetia, PA 15367
Estimated Value: $478,354 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Mccombs Rd, Venetia, PA 15367 and is currently estimated at $502,589, approximately $259 per square foot. 597 Mccombs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bower Hill Elementary School and Cornerstone Christian Preparatory Academy Wilson Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $728 | $301,600 | $75,900 | $225,700 |
| 2016 | $728 | $29,223 | $4,737 | $24,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,223 | $4,737 | $24,486 |
| 2014 | $728 | $29,223 | $4,737 | $24,486 |
| 2013 | $728 | $29,223 | $4,737 | $24,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map