597 Providence Rd Statham, GA 30666
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Providence Rd, Statham, GA 30666 and is currently estimated at $438,757, approximately $353 per square foot. 597 Providence Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including South Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $141,120 | $76,320 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $141,120 | $76,320 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $133,840 | $76,320 | $57,520 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $70,800 | $25,920 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $70,800 | $25,920 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $61,920 | $25,920 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $62,760 | $25,920 | $36,840 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $60,960 | $25,920 | $35,040 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $60,617 | $25,956 | $34,661 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $109,724 | $43,639 | $66,085 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $75,063 | $43,639 | $31,424 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $74,103 | $43,639 | $30,464 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,493 | $43,638 | $29,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map