597 River Trace Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $613,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 River Trace, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $604,203, approximately $224 per square foot. 597 River Trace is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Annehurst Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Lee Mai Hung and Truong Kim C
Bought by
Phan My Loan and Phan Jenny N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,255
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Cochran H Stephen and Cochran Sharon B
Bought by
Mai Hung Lee and Truong Kim C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Cochran H Stephen and Cochran Sharon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan My Loan | $295,000 | -- | |
| Mai Hung Lee | $270,000 | -- | |
| Cochran H Stephen | $165,600 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan My Loan | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai Hung Lee | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cochran H Stephen | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,798 | $172,410 | $43,750 | $128,660 |
| 2024 | $9,798 | $172,410 | $43,750 | $128,660 |
| 2023 | $9,591 | $172,410 | $43,750 | $128,660 |
| 2022 | $8,970 | $123,100 | $15,400 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $9,044 | $123,100 | $15,400 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $9,018 | $123,100 | $15,400 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $8,157 | $105,110 | $15,400 | $89,710 |
| 2018 | $8,001 | $105,110 | $15,400 | $89,710 |
| 2017 | $8,144 | $105,110 | $15,400 | $89,710 |
| 2016 | $8,267 | $98,600 | $21,740 | $76,860 |
| 2015 | $8,007 | $98,600 | $21,740 | $76,860 |
| 2014 | $8,012 | $98,600 | $21,740 | $76,860 |
| 2013 | $4,001 | $98,595 | $21,735 | $76,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map