597 Tipton St Springfield, CO 81073
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Tipton St, Springfield, CO 81073 and is currently estimated at $160,717. 597 Tipton St is a home located in Baca County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $7,624 | $483 | $7,141 |
| 2024 | $381 | $3,649 | $258 | $3,391 |
| 2023 | $190 | $3,649 | $258 | $3,391 |
| 2022 | $738 | $7,047 | $538 | $6,509 |
| 2021 | $746 | $7,249 | $553 | $6,696 |
| 2020 | $773 | $7,449 | $553 | $6,896 |
| 2019 | $673 | $7,449 | $553 | $6,896 |
| 2018 | $589 | $6,477 | $514 | $5,963 |
| 2017 | $569 | $6,477 | $514 | $5,963 |
| 2016 | $619 | $7,143 | $568 | $6,575 |
| 2015 | $611 | $7,143 | $568 | $6,575 |
| 2014 | $594 | $7,050 | $568 | $6,482 |
| 2013 | $594 | $7,050 | $568 | $6,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map