597 Warner Rd SE Brookfield, OH 44403
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 597 Warner Rd SE, Brookfield, OH 44403 and is currently estimated at $374,953, approximately $138 per square foot. 597 Warner Rd SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Dobay Phillip L and Dobay Margaret A
Bought by
Dobay Phillip E and Candor Cinnamon C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Dobay Phillip L and Dobay Margaret A
Bought by
Dobay Phillip L and Dobay Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2006
Sold by
Dobay Phillip L and Dobay Margaret A
Bought by
Dobay Phillip L and Dobay Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Phillip Louis Dobay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobay Phillip E | -- | None Available | |
| Dobay Phillip L | -- | None Available | |
| Dobay Phillip L | -- | None Available | |
| Phillip Louis Dobay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $86,100 | $11,340 | $74,760 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $86,100 | $11,340 | $74,760 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $86,100 | $11,340 | $74,760 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $68,850 | $10,470 | $58,380 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $68,850 | $10,470 | $58,380 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $68,850 | $10,470 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $61,820 | $9,700 | $52,120 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $61,820 | $9,700 | $52,120 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $61,820 | $9,700 | $52,120 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $56,530 | $10,500 | $46,030 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $56,530 | $10,500 | $46,030 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $56,530 | $10,500 | $46,030 |
| 2013 | $2,925 | $59,990 | $10,500 | $49,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map