5970 Barlow Rd Barlow, KY 42024
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5970 Barlow Rd, Barlow, KY 42024 and is currently estimated at $133,103, approximately $84 per square foot. 5970 Barlow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballard County Elementary School, Ballard County Middle School, and Ballard Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Ellington Linda and Estate Of John Howard Aechie
Bought by
Clay April and Blankenship Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay April | $41,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $38 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $98 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $564 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $57,000 | $12,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $370 | $57,000 | $12,000 | $45,000 |