5971 Bryan Rd Quinton, AL 35130
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $437,439
Studio
--
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5971 Bryan Rd, Quinton, AL 35130 and is currently estimated at $370,720, approximately $148 per square foot. 5971 Bryan Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Benson Roger D and Beard Misty Benson
Bought by
Benson Roger D and Beckman Kelly Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Benson Roger D
Bought by
Benson Roger D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Roger D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $87,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $79,060 | $9,000 | $70,060 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $69,920 | $9,000 | $60,920 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $65,980 | $6,360 | $59,620 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $57,760 | $6,360 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $55,340 | $3,940 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map