Estimated Value: $761,000 - $888,249
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,069
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5972 Skyline Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $810,562, approximately $159 per square foot. 5972 Skyline Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Jeffrey L and Buckley Marsh Rachel
Bought by
Marsh Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Jeffrey
Bought by
Marsh Jeffrey L and Buckley Marsh Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Marsh Jeffrey L and Buckley Marsh Rachel
Bought by
Marsh Jeffrey L and Buckley Marsh Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,233
Outstanding Balance
$178,350
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$632,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Marsh Jeffrey L and Marsh Rachel F
Bought by
Marsh Jeffrey L and Buckley Marsh Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Westlake Development Inc
Bought by
Johnson Samuel A and Johnson Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,200
Interest Rate
10.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Jeffrey | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Marsh Jeffrey L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Marsh Jeffrey L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Marsh Jeffrey L | -- | Lsi Aqua | |
| Marsh Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Samuel A | -- | First American Title | |
| Marsh Jeffrey L | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Jeffrey L | $275,233 | |
| Closed | Marsh Jeffrey L | $213,200 | |
| Closed | Johnson Samuel A | $161,160 | |
| Closed | Marsh Jeffrey L | $26,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $857,807 | $230,891 | $626,916 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $468,599 | $126,990 | $341,609 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $407,550 | $104,782 | $302,768 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $415,800 | $99,226 | $316,574 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $592,000 | $109,409 | $482,591 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $497,000 | $83,614 | $413,386 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $444,000 | $78,957 | $365,043 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $437,000 | $78,957 | $358,043 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $393,000 | $74,551 | $318,449 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $195,301 | $37,173 | $158,128 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $177,143 | $34,352 | $142,791 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $151,854 | $34,352 | $117,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map