5973 Chi Chi Cir Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $367,568 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5973 Chi Chi Cir, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $392,392, approximately $175 per square foot. 5973 Chi Chi Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Macfarlane Zoe C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,250
Outstanding Balance
$186,548
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Chb Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Macfarlane Zoe C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,491
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macfarlane Zoe C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Macfarlane Zoe C | $222,800 | Clear Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History