5974 E Cedarbird Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $312,142 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5974 E Cedarbird Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $330,286, approximately $158 per square foot. 5974 E Cedarbird Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Helms Raymond and Helms Isma Lespron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Raymond | $185,276 | First American Title | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Helms Raymond | $185,276 | First American Title | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |