5975 Cambridge Rd New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5975 Cambridge Rd, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $365,013, approximately $204 per square foot. 5975 Cambridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, East Muskingum Middle School, and Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Colman Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Moody Myron A and Moody Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,970
Outstanding Balance
$120,083
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Rhoads Robert G
Bought by
Colman Family Partnership Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Detweiler Tom D
Bought by
Gregory K Rhoads
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Myron A | $153,300 | None Available | |
| Colman Family Partnership Ltd | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Gregory K Rhoads | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Myron A | $137,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Colman Family Partnership Ltd | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory K Rhoads | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928 | $101,395 | $38,955 | $62,440 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $101,395 | $38,955 | $62,440 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $65,800 | $29,295 | $36,505 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $65,800 | $29,295 | $36,505 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $65,800 | $29,295 | $36,505 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $65,800 | $29,295 | $36,505 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $65,800 | $29,295 | $36,505 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $96,635 | $55,860 | $40,775 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $73,605 | $40,670 | $32,935 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $74,380 | $40,670 | $33,710 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $74,380 | $40,670 | $33,710 |
| 2013 | $3,065 | $74,380 | $40,670 | $33,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map