5975 Mockingbird Ln Blanchard, OK 73010
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5975 Mockingbird Ln, Blanchard, OK 73010 and is currently estimated at $305,010, approximately $168 per square foot. 5975 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Bridge Creek Elementary School, Bridge Creek Middle School, and Bridge Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Farkas Robert
Bought by
Mullins Trinia K and Mullins Justin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,905
Outstanding Balance
$68,444
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Cameo Homes
Bought by
Farkas Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Trinia K | $134,000 | Lawyers Title Of Oklahoma Ci | |
| Farkas Robert | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Trinia K | $128,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $20,383 | $1,919 | $18,464 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $19,788 | $1,863 | $17,925 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $19,212 | $1,758 | $17,454 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $18,653 | $1,650 | $17,003 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $18,138 | $1,650 | $16,488 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $17,609 | $1,650 | $15,959 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $17,097 | $1,650 | $15,447 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $17,721 | $1,650 | $16,071 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $18,102 | $1,554 | $16,548 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $17,575 | $1,566 | $16,009 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $17,064 | $1,448 | $15,616 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $16,567 | $1,252 | $15,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map