5975 Osage Trail Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5975 Osage Trail, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $281,471, approximately $192 per square foot. 5975 Osage Trail is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $119,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $605 | $115,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $605 | $112,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $109,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $510 | $105,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $607 | $104,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $581 | $102,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $100,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $98,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $96,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $95,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,712 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map