5975 SE Windsong Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5975 SE Windsong Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $304,724, approximately $201 per square foot. 5975 SE Windsong Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Burcella Olivia D
Bought by
Baxter Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,836
Outstanding Balance
$113,398
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Bought by
Burcella Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Bought by
Burcella Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1988
Bought by
Burcella Olivia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Amy E | $151,000 | Attorney | |
| Burcella Olivia | $76,900 | -- | |
| Burcella Olivia | $690,000 | -- | |
| Burcella Olivia | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Amy E | $135,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $150,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $146,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $142,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $138,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $134,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $132,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $129,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $126,900 | $49,000 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $590 | $75,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $589 | $73,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $73,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $74,714 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map