Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
30 in this area
9,790 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $309,695
Welcome home to this beautifully updated property featuring an open floor plan, fresh new carpet, and new paint throughout. The vaulted family room, complete with a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the open-concept dining area and kitchen. The kitchen offers solid surface countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a clear view into the family room — perfect for entertaining. The lower level boasts a versatile bonus room, ideal for a home office, gym, or playroom. The spacious primary bedroom features a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a separate shower, and a soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Enjoy outdoor living with both a patio and a deck, and take advantage of the convenience of a 2-car garage. This home is move-in ready and waiting for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 05/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameen Tomi | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Purchasing Fund 2023-2 Llc | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Allyson | $143,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ameen Tomi | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Allyson | $145,885 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +3.4% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -1.5% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $117,424 | $28,000 | $89,424 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $117,424 | $28,000 | $89,424 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $110,316 | $16,000 | $94,316 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $88,992 | $18,000 | $70,992 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $80,628 | $16,000 | $64,628 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $68,944 | $8,000 | $60,944 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $68,944 | $8,000 | $60,944 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $57,308 | $8,000 | $49,308 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $57,308 | $8,000 | $49,308 |
| 2016 | $893 | $44,532 | $8,000 | $36,532 |
| 2015 | $808 | $40,472 | $8,000 | $32,472 |
| 2014 | $510 | $28,988 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Spain
Mark Spain
(678) 537-8980
30 in this area
9,790 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Barbara Martinez
EXP Realty, LLC.
(786) 263-8648
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicole Calvert
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Heritage Oaks
(770) 241-3577
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7572351
APN: 18-0098-0-075-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.