5976 Sunnyside Dr Mobile, AL 36619
Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,404 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5976 Sunnyside Dr, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $216,601, approximately $113 per square foot. 5976 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Hendricks Gregory L and Hendricks William Joseph
Bought by
Hendricks Patsy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,869
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Hendricks William J and Hendricks Frances
Bought by
Hendricks William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Hendricks Frances C
Bought by
Hendricks William J and Hendricks Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Patsy W | $40,000 | Vaughn David | |
| Hendricks William J | -- | None Available | |
| Hendricks William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Patsy W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $19,270 | $1,300 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $988 | $18,730 | $1,300 | $17,430 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $15,220 | $1,820 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $14,510 | $1,630 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $14,270 | $1,900 | $12,370 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $14,270 | $1,900 | $12,370 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map