5977 E State Highway 197 Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $156,970 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5977 E State Highway 197, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $191,243, approximately $101 per square foot. 5977 E State Highway 197 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Stephens James Paul and Stephens Jim
Bought by
Woodard Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,948
Outstanding Balance
$56,769
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Bought by
Stephens James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Bought by
Fulmer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Carolyn | -- | Curran's Abstract & Title | |
| Stephens James P | -- | -- | |
| Fulmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodard Carolyn | $79,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $31,853 | $1,690 | $30,163 |
| 2024 | $165 | $20,230 | $1,270 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $665 | $20,230 | $1,270 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $290 | $20,230 | $1,270 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $290 | $20,230 | $1,270 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $290 | $20,230 | $1,270 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $665 | $14,490 | $810 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $315 | $14,490 | $810 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $665 | $14,490 | $810 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $315 | $14,490 | $810 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,350 | $2,250 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,350 | $2,250 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,350 | $2,250 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map