5977 Jefferson Commons Way Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,618 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5977 Jefferson Commons Way, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $442,405, approximately $184 per square foot. 5977 Jefferson Commons Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Peter D and Fitzpatrick Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,039
Outstanding Balance
$265,617
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Jtpi Investments Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Peter D | $324,925 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $1,521,325 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick Peter D | $319,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $361,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $303,500 | $90,000 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $302,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $301,700 | $64,400 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $301,700 | $64,400 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $301,700 | $64,400 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map