5977 Leil Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5977 Leil Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $425,705, approximately $276 per square foot. 5977 Leil Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Fox Nick G and Fox Betty W
Bought by
Blizzard Phillip and Blizzard Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,906
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blizzard Phillip | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blizzard Phillip | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $319,100 | $20,300 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $319,100 | $20,300 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $196,000 | $21,500 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $196,000 | $21,500 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $196,000 | $21,500 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $196,000 | $21,500 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $187,400 | $21,300 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $187,390 | $21,300 | $166,090 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $190,400 | $19,700 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map