Estimated Value: $2,087,000 - $2,103,491
7
Beds
4
Baths
5,539
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5978 E 1900 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $2,095,246, approximately $378 per square foot. 5978 E 1900 N is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,228 | $1,757,336 | $558,647 | $1,198,689 |
| 2024 | $9,307 | $1,956,000 | $517,760 | $1,438,240 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $1,059,639 | $513,369 | $546,270 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map