Estimated Value: $277,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5978 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $299,538, approximately $148 per square foot. 5978 E 36th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Komarek Alvin and Komarek Debra G
Bought by
Alvin And Debra Komarek Revocable Trust and Komarek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Radcliffe Daryl E and Radcliffe Cynthia L
Bought by
Komarek Alvin and Komarek Debra G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin And Debra Komarek Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Komarek Alvin | $129,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $20,071 | $2,381 | $17,690 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $19,457 | $2,802 | $16,655 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $19,862 | $2,531 | $17,331 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $18,283 | $3,575 | $14,708 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $17,721 | $3,465 | $14,256 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $17,348 | $3,392 | $13,956 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $16,813 | $3,287 | $13,526 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $16,294 | $3,186 | $13,108 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $16,790 | $3,283 | $13,507 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $16,302 | $3,390 | $12,912 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $16,302 | $3,390 | $12,912 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $16,302 | $3,390 | $12,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map