5978 Nc Highway 62 Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $594,467
Studio
--
Bath
4,308
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5978 Nc Highway 62, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $594,467, approximately $137 per square foot. 5978 Nc Highway 62 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
First Tennessee Bank National Associatio
Bought by
City Of Trinity
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Bought by
Communityone
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Trinity | -- | None Available | |
| Communityone | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $721,490 | $113,000 | $608,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $721,490 | $113,000 | $608,490 |
| 2023 | $0 | $721,490 | $113,000 | $608,490 |
| 2022 | $0 | $597,150 | $113,000 | $484,150 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $597,150 | $113,000 | $484,150 |
| 2020 | $5,989 | $597,150 | $113,000 | $484,150 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,989 | $600,150 | $130,720 | $469,430 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $600,150 | $130,720 | $469,430 |
| 2015 | $5,861 | $600,151 | $130,720 | $469,431 |
| 2014 | -- | $600,151 | $130,720 | $469,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map