5978 Skeleton Bridge Rd Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5978 Skeleton Bridge Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $374,984. 5978 Skeleton Bridge Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,079 | $316,600 | $56,900 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $207,300 | $38,700 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $207,200 | $38,600 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map