5978 Spinner Rd Hope Mills, NC 28348
South View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,096 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5978 Spinner Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348 and is currently estimated at $173,024, approximately $162 per square foot. 5978 Spinner Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including C Wayne Collier Elementary, Hope Mills Middle, and South View High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $105,759 | $28,000 | $77,759 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $79,112 | $14,000 | $65,112 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $79,112 | $14,000 | $65,112 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $79,112 | $14,000 | $65,112 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $79,112 | $14,000 | $65,112 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $78,300 | $14,000 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $78,300 | $14,000 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $78,300 | $14,000 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $75,100 | $14,000 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $75,100 | $14,000 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $75,100 | $14,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map