5979 Glade Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,862
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5979 Glade Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $1,266,000, approximately $327 per square foot. 5979 Glade Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Slemmer Robert Weston
Bought by
Slemmer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slemmer Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,558 | $157,896 | $62,563 | $95,333 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $157,896 | $62,563 | $95,333 |
| 2023 | $7,561 | $157,896 | $62,563 | $95,333 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $84,659 | $50,964 | $33,695 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $84,659 | $50,964 | $33,695 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $84,659 | $50,964 | $33,695 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $76,962 | $46,330 | $30,632 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $76,962 | $46,330 | $30,632 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $76,962 | $46,330 | $30,632 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $97,983 | $49,606 | $48,377 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $97,983 | $49,606 | $48,377 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $97,983 | $49,606 | $48,377 |
| 2013 | $5,967 | $97,983 | $49,606 | $48,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map