598 Andrews St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,745 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Andrews St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $334,936, approximately $206 per square foot. 598 Andrews St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Huckaby Denise
Bought by
Huckaby Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,859
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Hassler Timothy
Bought by
Krug William and Krug Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1973
Bought by
Blythe L Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckaby Todd | $250,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Krug William | -- | Attorney | |
| Blythe L Virginia | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckaby Todd | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,014 | $286,950 | $58,968 | $227,982 |
| 2025 | $4,014 | $287,736 | $58,968 | $228,768 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $289,308 | $58,968 | $230,340 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $287,073 | $53,525 | $233,548 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $249,979 | $53,525 | $196,454 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $206,296 | $48,535 | $157,761 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $112,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $110,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $107,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $105,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $103,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $102,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $102,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map