598 Brick School Rd Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Brick School Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $195,333, approximately $153 per square foot. 598 Brick School Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Addaville Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Bought by
Suver Steven and Suver Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suver Steven | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $45,670 | $6,100 | $39,570 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $45,670 | $6,100 | $39,570 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $45,670 | $6,100 | $39,570 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $40,330 | $5,200 | $35,130 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $40,330 | $5,200 | $35,130 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $40,330 | $5,200 | $35,130 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $36,790 | $4,520 | $32,270 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $36,790 | $4,520 | $32,270 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $36,790 | $4,520 | $32,270 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $34,800 | $3,620 | $31,180 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $34,800 | $3,620 | $31,180 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $35,920 | $3,620 | $32,300 |
| 2012 | $1,239 | $35,920 | $3,620 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map