598 Codrington Cir Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,269 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Codrington Cir, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $344,567, approximately $279 per square foot. 598 Codrington Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Alberta L Redman
Bought by
Redman John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1975
Bought by
Redman John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman John H | -- | -- | |
| Redman John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $98,500 | $18,940 | $79,560 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $98,500 | $18,940 | $79,560 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $98,490 | $18,935 | $79,555 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $67,690 | $12,600 | $55,090 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $67,690 | $12,600 | $55,090 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $67,690 | $12,600 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $56,670 | $10,500 | $46,170 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $56,670 | $10,500 | $46,170 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $56,670 | $10,500 | $46,170 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $49,220 | $13,690 | $35,530 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $49,220 | $13,690 | $35,530 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $49,220 | $13,690 | $35,530 |
| 2013 | $1,420 | $48,545 | $13,020 | $35,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map