598 E 38th St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,091 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 E 38th St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $195,523, approximately $190 per square foot. 598 E 38th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Race Delbert W and Race Sue Rosalie
Bought by
Lykins Jamie and Lykins Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,686
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykins Jamie | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lykins Jamie | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $125,500 | $10,000 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $125,500 | $10,000 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $125,500 | $10,000 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $125,500 | $10,000 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map