NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $603,394 - $659,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,969 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2021

Last sale price $510,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,818 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

This 1969 sq. ft. 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom home is located in the sought after community of Berkshire Lakes. This home has been completely remodeled inside & out and is move-in ready. The open concept kitchen has stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets & granite countertops. Large center island looks out onto the two possible dinning areas, large living area and entry. Master bedroom has large walk in custom closet, en suite marble bath with garden tub, ceiling rain shower head and mounted handheld, dual marble top sinks and a separate water closet. Front two bedrooms each have walk in closets with built ins and a shared bathroom. 4th bedroom has an en suite bathroom and private entrance.

Great location! Low annual association fee that includes community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts and walking/biking trails around the fishable lakes. This home is conveniently located next to Publix, Starbucks, Walgreens, Aldi, a gym and many great restaurants and banks. Short ride to World Famous Fifth Avenue South and Naples Beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

Beycome of Florida LLC Listed on: 05/10/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fruit Trees

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,969 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23950001204

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: BERKSHIRE LAKES UNIT 7 LOT 55
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.155632$-81.728117$307.50$13.33$1.00$6PQlsoMzMvmuBKGAEQrK7Q
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 259.01
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Estimated Living Area: 1969
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Formal
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Sub Condo Name: BERKSHIRE LAKES
  • HOA Fees: 535
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Maintenance: Reserve

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Berkshire Lakes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Calusa Park Elementary School
  • High School: Lely High School
  • Middle School: East Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 32
  • Total Area: 2313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 0.2000
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Parcel Number: 23950001204

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2180.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2021
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Antunes Kelly M and Antunes Jonathan D
Bought by
Hellman Marilyn J and The Marilyn J Hellman Trust
Seller's Agent
Steven Koleno
Beycome of Florida LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Jokela
RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
List Price
$639,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$129,000
-20.19%
Current Estimated Value
$640,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,599
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,644
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,955

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Drake Douglas R and Drake Jennifer
Bought by
Antunes Jonathan D and Antunes Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Ng Ming Chin and Ng Rebecca So Ying
Bought by
Drake Douglas R and Drake Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
U S Capital & Dev Inc
Bought by
Ng Ming Chin and Ng Rebecca So Ying

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Coast Com Corp
Bought by
U S Capital & Dev Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,685
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hellman Marilyn J $510,000 Paradise Coast T&E Llc
Antunes Jonathan D $310,000 Action Title Co
Drake Douglas R $221,000 --
Ng Ming Chin $138,400 --
U S Capital & Dev Inc $35,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hellman Marilyn J $360,000
Previous Owner Antunes Jonathan D $248,000
Previous Owner Drake Douglas R $176,800
Previous Owner Ng Ming Chin $96,800
Previous Owner U S Capital & Dev Inc $110,685
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $510,000 -2.9% $259 / Sq Ft
05/31/2021 05/31/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Price Changed $525,000 -6.3% $267 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Price Changed $560,000 -12.4% $284 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $639,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,279 $393,175 $194,495 $198,680
2024 $4,358 $431,154 $220,152 $211,002
2023 $4,358 $434,238 $0 $0
2022 $4,459 $421,590 $195,530 $226,060
2021 $2,231 $213,009 $0 $0
2020 $2,180 $210,068 $0 $0
2019 $2,137 $205,345 $0 $0
2018 $2,101 $201,516 $0 $0
2017 $2,063 $197,371 $0 $0
2016 $2,009 $193,311 $0 $0
2015 $2,050 $191,967 $0 $0
2014 $2,051 $140,443 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221034975

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23950001204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.