598 Lee Dr Pioche, NV 89043
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Lee Dr, Pioche, NV 89043 and is currently estimated at $330,072, approximately $172 per square foot. 598 Lee Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Pioche Elementary School, Meadow Valley Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Schafer Delores
Bought by
Schafer Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Schafer Leo and Schafer Delores
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Leo | -- | None Available | |
| Schafer Leo | $125,000 | Cow County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $82,908 | $7,268 | $75,640 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $89,084 | $7,268 | $81,816 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $94,701 | $7,268 | $87,433 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $87,963 | $7,268 | $80,695 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $88,368 | $7,268 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $82,928 | $7,268 | $75,660 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $82,928 | $7,268 | $75,660 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $80,023 | $6,922 | $73,101 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $80,390 | $6,922 | $73,468 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $83,814 | $6,922 | $76,892 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $82,293 | $6,922 | $75,371 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $79,704 | $6,922 | $72,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map