598 Michele Ln Walton, IN 46994
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Michele Ln, Walton, IN 46994 and is currently estimated at $175,206, approximately $108 per square foot. 598 Michele Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis Cass Elementary School, Galveston Elementary School, and Lewis Cass Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $143,900 | $17,200 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $128,500 | $17,200 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $106,000 | $11,900 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $868 | $89,800 | $11,900 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $537 | $89,800 | $11,900 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $670 | $81,400 | $11,500 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $544 | $77,100 | $11,400 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $524 | $74,100 | $11,400 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $482 | $71,600 | $11,400 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $429 | $64,700 | $14,500 | $50,200 |
| 2013 | $415 | $71,400 | $14,500 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map