598 Old Hundred Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,329 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Old Hundred Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $385,582, approximately $405 per square foot. 598 Old Hundred Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Ambria Properties Llc
Bought by
Moore Lakeya F and Moore Van C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,893
Outstanding Balance
$159,487
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,095
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Lakeya F | $205,618 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Lakeya F | $201,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $13,890 | $1,200 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $12,530 | $720 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $12,530 | $720 | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $12,530 | $720 | $11,810 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $12,530 | $720 | $11,810 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $8,490 | $480 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $8,490 | $480 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $8,490 | $480 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $8,490 | $480 | $8,010 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $212,250 | $12,000 | $200,250 |
| 2015 | $712 | $212,250 | $12,000 | $200,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map