NOT LISTED FOR SALE

598 Prunes Place Fairplay, CO 80440

Estimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,510,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,493 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2022

Last sale price $1,250,000 $358 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,819 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Trails
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

Step into your slice of heaven. This meticulous home was built with love, and it shows! Enjoy the serenity of the treed lot with 1.35 acres (and an option to purchase 2 more acres adj to property). Large chef's kitchen with island, granite counters, custom cabinets, pizza oven, and SS appliances. Main floor master with 5-piece bath and 4 car garage. Downstairs enjoy the family room with a ping pong table, workout space, bedroom suite, and bunk room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derrick Fowler

Colorado Mountain Homes License #ER100005883 Listed on: 08/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Marie Ohly

Omni Real Estate License #ER326911

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,557

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Residential Rural

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,493 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11739

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,557

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.44
  • Subdivision Name: VALLEY OF THE SUN
  • Directions: South on HWY 9 out of Breckenridge. Approx 25 miles turn right on CR 1. Left on Valley of the Sun, right on Shorty Road. Shorty turned into Prunes Place.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Dryer, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Utility Room
  • Living Area: 3493.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • View: Mountain(s), River, Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Exclusions: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Wood Frame
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Green Building Features: Not Applicable
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Connected, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Septic Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62726.4
  • Parcel #: 11739
  • Zoning Description: Residential Rural

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2557.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
4.17%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$1,369,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.66%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$954,678
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yoder Todd A $80,000 None Listed On Document
Yoder Todd A $1,250,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Yoder Todd A $80,000 --
Mcmanis Deborah $22,500 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yoder Todd A $1,000,000
Closed Yoder Todd A $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Sold $1,250,000 +4.2% $358 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: Summit MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,086 $89,400 $5,630 $83,770
2024 $5,930 $97,550 $4,600 $92,950
2023 $5,930 $97,550 $4,600 $92,950
2022 $2,461 $38,459 $1,814 $36,645
2021 $2,557 $42,040 $4,340 $37,700
2020 $2,331 $37,120 $4,310 $32,810
2019 $2,257 $37,120 $4,310 $32,810
2018 $2,111 $37,120 $4,310 $32,810
2017 $1,814 $32,390 $2,440 $29,950
2016 $1,001 $18,470 $3,010 $15,460
2015 $1,021 $18,470 $3,010 $15,460
2014 $940 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Summit MLS

MLS Number: S1038623

Summit MLS

APN: 11739

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.