598 Silver Ln Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,493,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,334
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Silver Ln, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,358,106, approximately $254 per square foot. 598 Silver Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Dayley Alan E and Dayley Lian A
Bought by
Leighton April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,250
Outstanding Balance
$188,785
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,169,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Davis Kevin J
Bought by
Dayley Alan E and Dayley Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Allen Randall C and Allen Ann Marie Mciff
Bought by
Davis Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Sterrett Brett and Sterret Rebecca
Bought by
Allen Randall C and Allen Ann Marie Mciff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Healey Family Partnership
Bought by
Sterrett Brett and Sterrett Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton April | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Dayley Alan E | -- | Signature Title | |
| Davis Kevin J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Allen Randall C | -- | Surety Title | |
| Sterrett Brett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leighton April | $212,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Randall C | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $632,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $604,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $622,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $584,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $790,100 | $310,300 | $479,800 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $711,000 | $282,100 | $428,900 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $662,500 | $282,100 | $380,400 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $605,300 | $274,500 | $330,800 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $301,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $268,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $257,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $247,005 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map