598 Two Mile Run Johns Island, SC 29455
Estimated Value: $776,804 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Two Mile Run, Johns Island, SC 29455 and is currently estimated at $918,701, approximately $340 per square foot. 598 Two Mile Run is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Angel Oak Elementary School, Haut Gap Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Deloach John M and Deloach Vicki W
Bought by
Rourk Mark H and Rourk Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Dwinnell Shannon
Bought by
Deloach John M and Deloach Vicki W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourk Mark H | $486,250 | None Available | |
| Deloach John M | $391,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,737 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |