598 Wire Mill Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,903 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Wire Mill Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $794,476, approximately $410 per square foot. 598 Wire Mill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Turn of River School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1991
Sold by
Seeing Eye Inc
Bought by
Bateman John and Bateman Georgette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1987
Sold by
Staeger Diana
Bought by
Murphy Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bateman John | $255,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Dennis | $322,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Dennis | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Dennis | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Dennis | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,045 | $388,680 | $251,920 | $136,760 |
| 2024 | $8,846 | $388,680 | $251,920 | $136,760 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $388,680 | $251,920 | $136,760 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $307,400 | $190,490 | $116,910 |
| 2021 | $7,983 | $307,400 | $190,490 | $116,910 |
| 2020 | $7,786 | $307,400 | $190,490 | $116,910 |
| 2019 | $7,786 | $307,400 | $190,490 | $116,910 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $307,400 | $190,490 | $116,910 |
| 2017 | $7,527 | $279,900 | $174,620 | $105,280 |
| 2016 | $6,947 | $279,900 | $174,620 | $105,280 |
| 2015 | $6,757 | $279,900 | $174,620 | $105,280 |
| 2014 | $6,524 | $279,900 | $174,620 | $105,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map