5980 Ashbrook Cir High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $240,869 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5980 Ashbrook Cir, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $280,467, approximately $165 per square foot. 5980 Ashbrook Cir is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Bought by
Roberts Aaron Blake Roberts Gwend
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Aaron Blake Roberts Gwend | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $188,480 | $59,160 | $129,320 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $188,480 | $59,160 | $129,320 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $188,480 | $59,160 | $129,320 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $113,050 | $25,190 | $87,860 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $113,050 | $25,190 | $87,860 |
| 2020 | $996 | $113,050 | $25,190 | $87,860 |
| 2019 | $991 | $113,050 | $25,190 | $87,860 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $113,460 | $18,140 | $95,320 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $113,464 | $18,140 | $95,324 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $114,025 | $18,140 | $95,885 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $114,025 | $18,140 | $95,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map