5980 Highway E Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5980 Highway E, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $489,292, approximately $157 per square foot. 5980 Highway E is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $50,292 | $7,281 | $43,011 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $46,096 | $6,384 | $39,712 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $46,096 | $6,384 | $39,712 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $44,770 | $5,320 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $44,770 | $5,320 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $43,822 | $5,130 | $38,692 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $43,822 | $5,130 | $38,692 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $42,338 | $4,750 | $37,588 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $42,338 | $4,750 | $37,588 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $40,164 | $4,750 | $35,414 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,164 | $4,750 | $35,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,164 | $4,750 | $35,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map